Lincoln County Towns


Click a town to open the web page

Committee Chairs Listed Below

ALNA OfficeName Contact
Chair
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
BOOTHBAY Office Name Contact
ChairDawn Gilbert
Vice ChairLee Nisbet
SecretaryPamela Mancuso
TreasurerFinance Chair
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
BOOTHBAY
HARBOR
Office Name Contact
ChairTom Minerich
Vice ChairJames Farrin
SecretaryLisa Orne Hallinan
TreasurerStephanie Hawke
Finance Chair
County Committee Delegate
BREMEN Office Name Contact
ChairSandra Johns
Vice ChairVacant
SecretarySandra Johns (pos. 2)
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
BRISTOL Office Name Contact
ChairJoseph Felice
Vice ChairLiliana Thelander
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee
DAMARISCOTTA Office Name Contact
ChairSandi Day
Vice ChairWallace Shling
Secretary
TreasurerVacant
Finance Chair
County CommitteeDelegate
DRESDEN Office Name Contact
Chair
Vice Chair
Secretary
TreasurerVacant
Finance Chair
County CommitteeDelegate
EDGECOMB Office Name Contact
ChairStuart Smith
Vice ChairHal Pierce
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerHelen Bryan
Finance ChairStephanie Dupal
County Committee Delegate
FRIENDSHIP Office Name Contact
ChairVacant
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County CommitteeDelegate
JEFFERSON Office Name Contact
ChairJosh Sevon
Vice ChairVirginia Hodgkins
SecretaryCourtney Sevon
TreasurerCourtney Sevon (pos. 2)
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee
NEWCASTLE Office Name Contact
ChairStephen Popp
Vice ChairHeidi Sproul
SecretaryChristopher Popp
TreasurerNicholas Popp
Finance ChairFinance Chair
County Committee Delegate
NOBLEBORO Office Name Contact
ChairEugene McKeever
Vice ChairHenry Simmons
SecretaryPamela McKeever
TreasurerPeter Lawrence
Finance ChairPeter Lawrence (pos. 2)
County Committee Delegate
SOMERVILLE Office Name Contact
ChairVacant
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
SOUTH BRISTOLOffice Name Contact
ChairCarole Blanton
Vice ChairNeal Prescott
SecretaryDeirdre Pykett
Treasurer
Finance ChairFinance Chair
County Committee Delegate
SOUTHPORT Office Name Contact
ChairVacant
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
WALDOBORO Office Name Contact
ChairCarolyn Harrison
Vice ChairSteve Karp
SecretaryCarol MacDonald
TreasurerRichard Mogel
Finance ChairKatherine Winchenbach
County Committee Delegate
WESTPORT ISLAND Office Name Contact
ChairVacant
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
WHITEFIELD Office Name Contact
ChairElizabeth Doyle
Vice ChairChristopher Delisle
SecretaryKatrin Howe
TreasurerJames Hines
Finance ChairTara Delisle
County Committee Delegate
WINDSOR Office Name Contact
ChairVacant
Vice ChairVacant
SecretaryVacant
TreasurerVacant
Finance ChairVacant
County Committee Delegate
WISCASSET Office Name Contact
ChairWilliam Maloney
Vice ChairBrian Adams
SecretaryLinda Adams
TreasurerLinda Winterberg
Finance ChairRobert Bickford
County Committee Delegate